Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:55:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:55:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal

5152/Σ Ajmer banglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Mar 18 2012 (15:11)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2366 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 658 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1708 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
   W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)/12719
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.072480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  19:30+719:35+75m??1132.041426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#3|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-321:05+510m??1186.070403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#4|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:53+1622:02+139m??1242.076490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:41+1422:43+152m??1291.051436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4287.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:25+400:50+3825m??2378.058495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#7/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+2402:35+225m??2475.050493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-806:20+165m??2658.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3307:00+335m??2658.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4608:30+4610m??2750.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3811:05+385m??2933.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4211:55+422m??21002.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4012:55+4110m??21057.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4713:20+482m??21081.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:0115:15+1:045m??21241.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4816:25+495m??21283.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+5417:10+552m??21327.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+5618:15+1:003m??21395.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4620:20+5710m??21479.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3022:10+1:332m??21587.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+4700:10+519m??31666.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#22!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3802:00+392m??31779.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+2602:50+315m??31815.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+342m??31854.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:1204:10+1:132m??31923.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0504:50+1:052m??31952.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:0105:30+1:002m??31993.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+4106:50+5210m??32045.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+5807:20+582m??32073.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+5508:20+562m??32130.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3309:25+335m??32164.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#32/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+372m??32197.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#33/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+4510:16+471m??32217.061547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+4910:55+502m??32255.064636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#35%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+5012:15+502m??32339.038912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4313:10+432m??32361.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#37/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+16-??32366.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.