Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:43:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:43:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via nagpur

5155/Σ Bhopal howrah superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Mar 18 2012 (18:01)
  
  
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 2224 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1093 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25-??10.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??1141.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10-20:13-3m??1195.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57-22:00-3m??1313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m??2703.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35-09:45-10m??21093.073315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??21093.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#9/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m??21155.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??21173.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??21223.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22-13:24-2m??21327.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??21358.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??21395.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-16:50-15m??21505.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m??21558.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25-18:27-2m??21638.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22-19:24-2m??21698.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??21709.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-21:30-15m??21811.079198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47-22:52-5m??21912.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??21974.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42-01:47-5m??32110.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03114.0
#24/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50--??32224.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.