Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
to reach bankura from asansol via adra by changing train

5157/Σ ASN BQA via ADRA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MUKUL  Mar 18 2012 (20:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 41m  6 halts  Distance: 95 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 68066/Asansol - Adra MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 42 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 8h 45m
#2. 68082/Adra - Bishnupur MEMU
Travel Time: 51m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 22:06
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Bankura Junction/BQA


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Bankura Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Adra MEMU/68066
#1/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -11:25+0110.043114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:32+1711:33+191m015.030133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  11:41+1911:42+191m019.071116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  11:46+2011:47+201m0114.072130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  11:53+2011:54+201m0121.044137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  12:01+2012:02+211m0126.076158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  12:06+2112:07+361m0131.059172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/JOC•Joychandi Pahar (3 PFs)•  12:13+3612:14+361m0137.017172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  12:30+30-0142.0-192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Adra - Bishnupur MEMU/68082
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/ADRA»Adra Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:15+00142.061192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  21:23-21:24-1m0150.066181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m0156.072166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/SRJMSirjam  21:36-21:37-1m0163.079139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14/==/JPHJhantipahari  21:44-21:45-1m0172.078141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#15/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  21:52+021:53+01m0181.059140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#16/==/ANCRAnchuri (2 PFs)  21:56-21:57-1m0184.073122mSERDist - Bankura 722102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/BQA•Bankura Junction (3 PFs)•  22:06+122:08+12m0195.07289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.