Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:34:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:34:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via kanpur

5166/Σ Ranchi gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Haridwar Express^~  Mar 18 2012 (23:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 2383 km  1 xfers
#1. 12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12825
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0??10.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:55-501:00+05m??260.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:10-1202:20+010m??2113.039245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:10-103:20+210m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:50+1003:52+102m??2190.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:27+1004:29+102m??2238.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
48 intermediate stations04:23282.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:52+309:07+1115m??2520.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+2:3113:55+2:3015m??2867.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+4:3314:15+4:3815m??2867.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5:4117:10+5:4710m??21098.031167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+5:5418:05+5:5710m??21121.056169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:56334.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+4:4700:10+4:489m??31455.063256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15266.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+4:2504:35+4:2710m??31721.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:35+4:2009:00+4:2025m??31982.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+4:2411:05+4:2020m??32082.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#16|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+4:1013:27+4:102m??32213.06353mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#17!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+4:0815:20+4:082m??32329.03840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#18|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+3:14-??32383.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.