Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:23:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster connectivity between textile city and textile market. Also telescopic.

5171/Σ TAPTI- PAWAN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Mar 19 2012 (15:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1403 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+1??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+609:59+62m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+2210:47+222m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2011:27+202m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+1412:30+145m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+1113:08+122m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+914:13+93m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+1815:15+212m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+1515:55+1610m??1335.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+1816:25+182m??1369.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+222m??1390.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1517:50+145m??1459.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+3619:00+352m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1120:40+2210m??1642.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+4521:33+452m??1709.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3200:10+369m??2887.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+375m??2978.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3503:10+3510m??21076.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+205:05+135m??21154.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+2005:50+212m??21209.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??21246.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+5507:32+552m??21319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+5307:50+515m??21327.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#24/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+4908:25+492m??21358.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#25/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+1210:22+212m??21397.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+2210:50+2510m??21403.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+4614:05+4610m??21403.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#28!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+5914:15+1:042m??21406.05576mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#29%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1:0614:52+1:072m??21438.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#30!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+5115:55+535m??21478.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+5616:15+572m??21498.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#32!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+4317:35+495m??21542.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#33!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+1:0018:13+1:022m??21579.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0730.0
#34!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+4819:35+4615m??21609.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#35/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+5920:12+592m??21639.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#36/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+1:0220:42+1:022m??21663.02056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#37/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+5621:00+592m??21668.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#38%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+1:1321:17+1:171m??21688.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#39/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+1:1122:20+1:175m??21722.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.