Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:55:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:55:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Option to Shirdi, rather going uptill MMR or KPG..!!

5178/Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Lakshay  Mar 19 2012 (20:11)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 26m  9 halts  Distance: 1718 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12131/Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 6h 6m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:51 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/22210
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:25+8??10.096216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:50465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3104:25+2810m??2465.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1707:40+185m??2732.074495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1611:20+1610m??2993.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
84 intermediate stations04:55393.0
#5/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  16:15+13-??21386.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)/12131
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:45+1??21386.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#7/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:03+922:05+82m??21410.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+2822:25+303m??21428.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#9/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:23+1:0223:28+575m??21496.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:08+3300:10+372m??31510.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:53+4100:55+422m??31561.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4201:55+485m??31634.022582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:031.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+4201:58+480m??31635.042582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+372m??31677.048508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#15/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  03:51+26-??31718.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.