Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:04:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:04:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route to Tuticorin via Konkan Railways

5180/Σ Mumbai (CSTM) - Mangalore - Erode - Tuticorin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Mar 20 2012 (15:19)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 2143 km  2 xfers
#1. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 894 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


2 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+31410.06114mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+72m5133.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2823:15+293m7166.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+2504:55+305m12344.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+5006:42+542m12456.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#6%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:0009:00+1:0110m12581.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#7%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+1:0410:00+1:052m12641.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#8%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+1:0211:08+1:032m12696.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#9%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5512:01+551m12751.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+202m12766.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+5012:56+501m12799.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+1:0413:20+1:052m12831.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#13%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5714:02+572m12873.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#14%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:15+23-12894.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12686
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:20+132894.07217mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+1217:00+122m12940.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1317:20+132m12963.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1617:45+162m22992.0519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25+118:30+35m321026.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48+418:50+42m221047.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08+719:10+72m121069.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00+1120:05+125m121115.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#23/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48+620:50+72m321156.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+121:50+1310m421201.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+1222:40+135m321245.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#26/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+800:05+122m431295.069401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+2200:45+222m231339.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+3101:35+325m131389.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 16m
142 intermediate stations01:40394.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2903:25+3910m341783.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#30%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4304:00+481m141821.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4804:15+472m141834.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#32%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3104:55+323m041848.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#33%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+3706:15+375m041922.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#34/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+4106:35+402m041944.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#35/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+4406:50+441m041963.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+3607:25+365m241984.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+4007:36+401m041991.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+4307:46+441m042002.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#39%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4908:07+532m242028.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#40%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+5808:30+591m042055.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#41%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+1:0308:52+1:091m042076.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#42%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+5609:30+571m042098.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4310:00+423m042112.08170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#44/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m142124.04933mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+4210:25+431m042136.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m142142.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#47/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15+6-142143.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.