Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:22:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:22:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LITTLE COMPLICATED

5183/Σ JALOR-DADAR- GUNTKAL-BANGLORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 20 2012 (15:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2390 km  2 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 822 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 321 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40-??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-18:25-20m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54-18:57-3m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:46-20:08-22m??1357.087141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26-20:28-2m??1383.071174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56-20:58-2m??1416.063160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m??1450.058137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02-22:04-2m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m??1510.054214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21-23:23-2m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58-00:18-20m??1581.074110mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55-01:20-25m??2626.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14-02:16-2m??2691.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-04:20-20m??2760.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19-05:21-2m??2806.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m??2824.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22-06:27-5m??2860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:48129.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??2989.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??21085.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:21-11:23-2m??21223.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00--??21247.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12-14:15-3m??21247.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??21271.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??21289.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43-15:45-2m??21336.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28-16:30-2m??21364.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#28/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??21421.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00-18:10-10m??21428.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??21503.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??21611.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??21690.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??31803.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m??31829.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??31840.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31879.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#37/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??31922.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??31947.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??31976.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#40/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??32017.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15-06:30-15m??32069.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??32069.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??32097.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??32155.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m??32188.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#46/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??32221.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#47/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15-10:16-1m??32242.061547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??32279.064636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#49%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??32363.038912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??32385.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40--??32390.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.