Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:27:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:27:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF connectivity via ADI,MUMBAI,PUNE saving 8-10 hrs than weekly trians

5187/Σ ? Jaipur to bangalore,coimbatore SF weekly twice chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Mar 21 2012 (10:43)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2905 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 934 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1971 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20-??10.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49-15:51-2m??114.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06-16:08-2m??131.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m??1130.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03-18:06-3m??1157.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m??1218.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??1247.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25-20:35-10m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??1443.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41-23:43-2m??1495.076446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m??2649.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m??2748.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m??2801.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m??2844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??2866.06993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#19!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??2928.0855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40--??2934.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-10:00-20m??2934.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49-10:51-2m??2980.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#23|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m??2999.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52-12:02-10m??21034.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26-13:28-2m??21114.05220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m??21164.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26-15:28-2m??21233.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-18:30-10m??21380.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??21407.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42-19:45-3m??21422.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28-20:30-2m??21468.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19-21:20-1m??21496.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??21560.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??21635.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??31822.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50-04:53-3m??31935.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m??31972.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#38/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??32079.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#39/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??32108.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#40/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??32149.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m??32201.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??32230.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#43%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??32287.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#44%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??32320.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#45%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??32400.050636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#46/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??32499.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#47/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10-18:30-20m??32555.031812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#48/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??32631.074394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#49/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32-22:35-3m??32744.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??32804.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??42854.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#52/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00--??42905.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.