Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:28:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:28:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bsb-mgs-sbc chain

5190/Σ varanasi bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 21 2012 (13:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 3775 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1279 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2496 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 434 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+50??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+1:0323:52+1:062m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1000:30+1:115m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5502:20+575m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+5802:35+582m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+5203:30+5610m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+1:0105:25+1:038m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+1:0506:09+1:052m??2429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+5407:00+5510m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:0910:08+1:118m??2652.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+1:0811:40+1:085m??2742.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  15:20+1:1115:30+1:1710m??2978.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+1:5616:47+1:572m??21067.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+1:4517:55+1:455m??21117.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+1:5919:02+1:592m??21203.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1:3521:05+1:4410m??21261.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+1:4722:15+1:4910m??21279.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17-823:27+510m??21279.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+292m??31342.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+102:25+010m??31422.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+2605:20+3010m??31593.0118322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)05:38+4105:40+412m??31628.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:0206:30+1:055m??31691.061388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+5608:10+1:0010m??31782.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+4709:35+492m??31866.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+5610:40+572m??31960.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2512:45+3510m??32027.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#28/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+3713:53+382m??32097.060407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:08+4714:09+481m??32112.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#30/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:26+4814:27+481m??32125.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+5214:39+523m??32134.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0215:55+1:022m??32220.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4618:10+4615m??32325.088315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:1319:04+1:132m??32401.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+4321:10+423m??32520.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1522:10+2410m??32533.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+4923:00+491m??32603.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+5300:03+531m??42675.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+5801:40+565m??42777.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+906:20+1615m??42984.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3508:14+352m??43123.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1410:10+151m??43240.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+811:02+102m??43278.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#44/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+713:55+1025m??43416.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#45/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+212m??43485.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#46/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2716:00+272m??43545.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1717:30+175m??43630.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#48/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4018:00+411m??43671.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#49/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+302m??43705.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#50/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3419:35+372m??43761.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+319:45+32m??43768.012 SWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#52/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3720:00+382m??43771.013 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#53/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+20-??43775.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.