Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-mgs-bsb chain

5191/Σ bangalore varanasi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 21 2012 (13:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 20m  109 halts  Distance: 3665 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 26h 43m Distance: 1169 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 109 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+509:12+52m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1209:23+132m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1310:10+132m??170.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1210:38+122m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+511:30+82m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+122m??1230.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1513:35+162m??1291.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15-315:45+330m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+818:05+102m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3519:54+361m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+322:35+510m??1791.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+3301:06+341m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26102.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3202:33+331m??21100.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+2603:33+261m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:10+1310m??21242.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1305:30+151m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1307:13+171m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2608:30+2610m??21450.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+2210:09+231m??21555.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+2711:41+321m??21641.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+3712:24+382m??21678.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:35-514:45+810m??21748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)15:38+3015:40+302m??21816.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+4016:42+402m??21909.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2418:20+2810m??21994.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#28%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+435m??22084.066388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)20:32+4220:34+422m??22147.052353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+3421:25+3610m??22183.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#31/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m??32353.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5380.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+2203:15+252m??32433.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+705:20+1210m??32496.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+1707:37+2215m??32496.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#35/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+2607:57+291m??32503.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+3008:08+331m??32509.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+3208:40+3115m??32514.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#38/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+3708:56+371m??32526.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+3909:04+391m??32533.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??32538.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#41/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+4009:18+411m??32542.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+4309:31+431m??32553.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+4409:40+441m??32560.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+4209:54+421m??32565.03283mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#45/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+4310:08+422m??32572.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#46/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+3910:38+401m??32600.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47/==/HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+4310:49+431m??32608.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#48/==/KEPRKoiripur (2 PFs)  11:00+4911:01+501m??32618.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#49/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+4511:30+461m??32636.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#50/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4412:05+475m??32657.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#51/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+4912:27+492m??32679.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+5312:37+541m??32689.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#53%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+1:0812:55+1:091m??32708.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54%==%AKJAkbarGanj (2 PFs)  13:09+1:1913:10+1:221m??32723.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#55/==/HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+1:3213:29+1:361m??32740.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#56/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:40+5316:10+4730m??32797.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#57/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  16:34+4616:35+471m??32803.082129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#58/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:06+1:0617:08+1:062m??32846.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#59/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+1:0817:28+1:082m??32866.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#60/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:56+1:0717:58+1:082m??32899.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#61/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0618:25+1:062m??32931.046149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#62/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:05+1:0319:10+1:045m??32962.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#63/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  19:25+1:0819:27+1:092m??32980.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#64/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  19:53+1:1119:55+1:122m??33012.042170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#65|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  20:56+1:0920:58+1:102m??33055.058176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#66|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  21:42+1:0921:45+1:113m??33097.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#67|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1:1422:09+1:142m??33117.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#68|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+1:1522:55+1:1610m??33141.067196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2899.0
#69/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1:1700:28+1:175m??43240.037268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#70/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+4801:40+505m??43282.054239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#71/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:00+5102:05+505m??43300.052268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#72/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+1:0803:05+1:1020m??43334.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#73/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  03:31+1:2503:33+1:252m??43365.037276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#74/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  03:41+1:2203:42+1:231m??43369.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#75/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+1:1804:45+1:1810m??43415.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#76/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1504:59+1:161m??43423.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#77/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1:2105:17+1:212m??43443.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#78/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:2005:40+1:202m??43469.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#79/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:47+1:2205:49+1:232m??43478.020270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#80/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  06:14+1:0206:16+1:032m??43486.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#81/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  06:54+1:2106:56+1:232m??43522.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#82/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:13+1:2107:23+1:2710m??43529.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#83/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1:3507:37+1:352m??43542.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#84/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:01+1:3008:03+1:312m??43565.049244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#85/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1:3008:25+1:302m??43581.028239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#86/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:2708:45+1:2310m??43586.069239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#87|--|KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:58+1:2309:00+1:222m??43601.058235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#88/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:22+1:1309:24+1:142m??43622.045237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#89/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:20+59-??43665.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.