Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:22:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:22:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. One of the Fastest Way to Reach North East India.

5193/Σ Surat - Dibrugarh via Mirzapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 21 2012 (20:35)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  59 halts  Distance: 3204 km  1 xfers
#1. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1327 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 40m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Surat and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+6??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+122m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+2810:47+272m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2611:27+262m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+2212:30+225m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+2113:08+212m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+4414:13+443m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+5115:15+542m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+5015:55+5010m??1335.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+5216:25+522m??1369.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+5516:40+552m??1390.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+4717:50+475m??1459.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+1:0919:00+1:092m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+4520:40+5610m??1642.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+1:2121:33+1:212m??1709.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1:1000:10+1:129m??2887.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1:1401:35+1:175m??2978.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1003:10+1:1110m??21076.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3505:05+435m??21154.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+4305:50+432m??21209.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+006:50+010m??21246.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:2607:32+1:272m??21319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:2507:50+1:245m??21327.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:3809:45+3:402m??21327.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:3011:45+3:2815m??21390.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+3:3612:33+3:362m??21448.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+3:4012:59+3:412m??21484.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+3:5013:44+3:512m??21553.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4:1714:55+4:2010m??21602.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+4:3315:11+4:352m??21612.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#31/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+5:1516:14+5:162m??21691.03748mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#32/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:2617:30+5:3720m??21725.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#33%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+5:5417:53+5:542m??21748.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:5718:31+5:5515m??21770.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#35%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:0219:00+6:022m??21799.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#36%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5:4619:57+5:4312m??21823.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#37!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:5620:29+5:582m??21853.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#38%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+5:4521:45+5:478m??21897.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:1923:15+5:202m??21952.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:3223:37+5:332m??21970.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:1101:00+5:1915m??32005.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+5:5302:10+5:542m??32095.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:0603:00+6:065m??32153.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:3905:20+5:3420m??32240.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#45!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+5:5406:02+5:562m??32274.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#46!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:0806:35+6:105m??32306.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#47!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:1706:57+6:202m??32328.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#48!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:0108:05+6:075m??32366.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#49%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:1808:30+6:195m??32385.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#50%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:3009:07+6:312m??32430.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:3309:28+6:332m??32453.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:3409:40+6:342m??32463.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#53%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:1410:45+6:1210m??32491.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#54%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:1210:53+6:142m??32493.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#55%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:1011:19+6:122m??32508.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#56%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:1911:45+6:202m??32535.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#57%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:2012:39+6:222m??32583.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#58%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:2813:05+6:2610m??32600.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#59%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:2414:30+6:335m??32641.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#60|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:3215:00+6:3215m??32647.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#61|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+6:4715:40+6:482m??32681.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#62!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:4416:10+6:452m??32704.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#63!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:4616:43+6:465m??32738.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#64!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:5017:01+6:522m??32756.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#65!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:5317:19+6:502m??32766.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#66!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:4517:36+6:462m??32783.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#67!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:5718:00+6:552m??32797.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#68!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:4019:25+6:4110m??32828.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#69|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:5119:58+6:522m??32860.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#70|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:4420:45+6:4610m??32897.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#71|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:5121:04+6:512m??32911.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#72|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:1923:00+6:202m??32967.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#73|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:0923:56+6:1010m??33006.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#74|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:2000:53+6:135m??43060.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#75|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:1401:38+6:102m??43094.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#76|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:1303:10+6:1310m??43162.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#77|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+4:56-??43204.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.