Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:14:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:14:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Fast ,Telescopic.. (Note -:chain only for KPG)

5201/Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-Tirupati (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Mar 21 2012 (23:26)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 20m  62 halts  Distance: 4276 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1524 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1866 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+3310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+3923:03+412m01141.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:0423:50+1:033m11195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:3201:30+1:333m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+1:5403:06+1:5412m42411.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:0404:57+2:042m32564.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:50+2:0206:55+2:035m02703.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2:0508:30+2:0710m22795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:0211:05+2:015m22978.086309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+2:0611:55+2:052m121047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:0612:55+1:5810m021101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+2:0313:20+2:052m221126.074212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:10160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:30+2:0315:35+2:055m021286.056 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+2:1116:25+2:135m021328.080508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:58+2:0617:00+2:152m221372.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:02+2:2318:05+2:333m021439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:00+2:3620:10+2:5110m221524.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 6m
194 intermediate stations00:40886.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+1:0120:55+1:055m332410.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:1223:22+2:132m232518.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:5100:55+1:5210m342597.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1:3703:00+1:363m142710.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+5404:20+595m342747.037431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:24+4005:25+411m142786.071370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:23+4306:25+462m142854.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0706:50+1:052m042883.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:28+1:0207:30+1:012m042924.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+5908:40+1:0615m342976.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1409:10+1:152m043005.067 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#29/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1709:55+1:172m043053.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1410:25+1:202m043081.074 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#31/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:202m043121.055 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#32/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1611:45+1:202m143161.070144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#33/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:19+1:2512:20+1:251m143200.036147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#34/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:39+1:1912:40+1:191m043212.069145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#35/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:09+1:1813:10+1:191m043245.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4814:35+5010m343286.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3815:15+355m143296.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#38/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5315:55+542m243338.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#39/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+5516:30+552m243368.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#40/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2417:45+305m343401.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+619:30+162m043485.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+2521:05+263m143606.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+3122:10+335m243665.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+3222:55+322m143716.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2923:50+305m243766.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+2101:15+235m253822.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+2401:45+242m053853.04233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#48/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:24+1902:25+261m153881.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#49/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+2402:53+263m153897.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#50/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:18+2703:19+281m053921.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:26+2903:27+311m153927.06212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#52/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:42+3503:43+421m053943.03217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:00+3804:02+382m153952.01814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:00+1005:10+1610m253969.0209mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:299.0
#55/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:39+1205:40+151m053978.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#56%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:35+2806:38+373m254029.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#57%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:58+4806:59+481m054046.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  07:08+5107:09+511m354054.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#59/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:19+5107:21+512m154063.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#60/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:35+4807:36+491m354076.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+4907:47+492m054084.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  08:01+5108:02+511m054097.03413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#63/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:50+3408:55+345m154125.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:08+3509:09+351m054137.06718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:19+3709:20+361m054148.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#66/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:29+3809:30+381m054157.03117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#67/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:36+3809:37+381m054160.08319mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#68/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:56+4009:57+401m054187.01119mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#69/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+4110:15+435m254189.05212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#70/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:35+4910:36+511m054206.05329mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#71/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:50+5110:51+551m054219.01847mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#72/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:19+4011:20+481m054227.05923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#73/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:35+4911:36+511m154242.03851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#74/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+4312:10+465m154260.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#75%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+41-154276.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.