Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Fast ,Telescopic.. (Note -:chain only for KPG)

5201/Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-Tirupati (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 21 2012 (23:26)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  63 halts  Distance: 3389 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1523 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1866 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+6??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1723:03+182m??1141.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1823:50+193m??1195.073 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+3301:30+333m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+4003:06+3812m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5304:57+522m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+4607:00+465m??2703.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0108:30+1:0110m??2795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5111:05+515m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+5511:55+552m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+5312:55+5510m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:0113:20+1:012m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50161.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:1315:15+1:165m??21286.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+1:0116:25+1:025m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:1217:10+1:142m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:1618:15+1:193m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5720:20+1:0910m??21523.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4520:55+1:055m??21523.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:0223:22+2:032m??21631.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:4000:55+1:4010m??31710.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2603:00+1:262m??31823.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+4204:20+455m??31860.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+2305:25+242m??31899.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0206:10+1:052m??31967.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+552m??31996.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5807:25+582m??32037.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4608:40+5815m??32089.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0509:10+1:052m??32117.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1109:55+1:112m??32166.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0910:25+1:172m??32194.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#31/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:202m??32234.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#32/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1511:45+1:182m??32274.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:2212:20+1:222m??32313.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#34/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1712:40+1:172m??32325.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#35/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1713:10+1:172m??32358.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4714:35+4810m??32399.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3515:15+415m??32409.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#38/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4715:55+482m??32451.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#39/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4716:30+472m??32481.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#40/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+917:45+222m??32514.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-119:30+95m??32598.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1421:05+153m??32719.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1722:10+195m??32778.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+1822:55+182m??32829.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+175m??32879.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1101:15+145m??42935.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1301:45+142m??42966.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#48/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+142m??42993.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#49/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+902:53+143m??43010.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#50/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2303:13+222m??43034.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#51/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+252m??43040.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+372m??43056.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+272m??43065.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+504:50+155m??43082.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:349.0
#55/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1505:26+152m??43091.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#56%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1806:30+313m??43142.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4306:47+422m??43159.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4706:56+472m??43167.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#59/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4507:10+452m??43176.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#60/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+522m??43189.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+522m??43197.03610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#62/==/KPYKarunagappalli  07:53+4507:55+442m??43210.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#63/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3008:40+305m??43237.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#64/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3208:55+312m??43250.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+332m??43261.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3709:15+362m??43270.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#67/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+109:20+02m??43273.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#68/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??43299.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#69/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+2410:15+265m??43302.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#70/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3610:35+362m??43319.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#71/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3910:47+401m??43332.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#72/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+272m??43340.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#73/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+3311:32+332m??43355.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#74/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+2112:10+215m??43373.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#75%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+14-??43389.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.