Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:20:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:20:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
its comfertble to change the train in vadodra or surat when compared to ahmedabad

5202/Σ jalor-vadodra-banglore(krishnarajapuram) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 21 2012 (23:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 2730 km  1 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 42m Distance: 860 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 37h 58m Distance: 1870 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3215:25+315m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+3018:25+2920m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3418:57+353m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:46+2720:08+1422m??1357.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2220:28+232m??1383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2220:58+242m??1416.063160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2321:33+232m??1450.058137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1722:04+192m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+1222:42+122m??1510.054214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21-123:23+32m??1545.061 NWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+1200:18+1420m??1581.074110mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+2001:20+2825m??2626.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+4602:16+472m??2691.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+4104:20+4020m??2760.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+4305:21+442m??2806.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+4505:38+452m??2825.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+4406:27+455m??2860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1210m??2860.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+1113:28+112m??2940.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+314:35+610m??2990.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+202m??21058.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-518:30+010m??21206.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1318:55+132m??21233.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1019:45+103m??21247.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1520:30+232m??21294.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+1121:20+131m??21322.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+195m??21385.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1423:55+205m??21461.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4803:00+5110m??31648.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3904:53+393m??31761.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+706:00+105m??31797.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+5607:20+572m??31905.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#34/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+5008:00+502m??31934.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#35/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+502m??31975.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4109:50+4810m??32027.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+4510:30+542m??32055.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+312m??32112.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+913:05+105m??32146.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#40%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+4014:20+412m??32225.050 SWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:3516:25+1:355m??32324.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#42/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+5218:30+4420m??32381.031812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#43/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58-421:00+72m??32457.074394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+2222:35+273m??32570.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+4223:45+425m??32629.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+452m??42680.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#47/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+10-??42730.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.