Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:08:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:08:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5203/Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-Tirupati (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Mar 21 2012 (23:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 30m  56 halts  Distance: 3270 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 01436/Jammu Tawi - Pune AC SpecialFare SF Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1328 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1866 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 3
  T    
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 12:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Pune AC SpecialFare SF Special/01436 - Buffer: 8m
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  23:00-23:05-5m310.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10216.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m32216.074259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05153.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m22369.067413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:10145.0
#4/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:40-06:43-3m02514.067496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:00-08:10-10m32600.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m02783.071309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m42906.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:00-15:20-20m521091.055 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:20238.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:40-20:00-20m621329.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 6m
91 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#10/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  20:50+1:0120:55+1:055m331404.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:1223:22+2:132m231512.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:5100:55+1:5210m341591.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1:3703:00+1:363m141704.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+5404:20+595m341741.037431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:24+4005:25+411m141780.071370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:23+4306:25+462m141848.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0706:50+1:052m041877.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:28+1:0207:30+1:012m041918.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+5908:40+1:0615m341970.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1409:10+1:152m041999.067 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#21/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1709:55+1:172m042047.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#22/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1410:25+1:202m042075.074 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#23/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:202m042115.055 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#24/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1611:45+1:202m142155.070144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#25/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:19+1:2512:20+1:251m142194.036147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:39+1:1912:40+1:191m042206.069145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:09+1:1813:10+1:191m042239.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4814:35+5010m342280.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#29/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3815:15+355m142290.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#30/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5315:55+542m242332.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#31/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+5516:30+552m242362.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#32/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2417:45+305m342395.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+619:30+162m042479.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+2521:05+263m142600.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+3122:10+335m242659.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+3222:55+322m142710.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2923:50+305m242760.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+2101:15+235m252816.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+2401:45+242m052847.04233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#40/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:24+1902:25+261m152875.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#41/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+2402:53+263m152891.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#42/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:18+2703:19+281m052915.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:26+2903:27+311m152921.06212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:42+3503:43+421m052937.03217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:00+3804:02+382m152946.01814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:00+1005:10+1610m252963.0209mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:299.0
#47/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:39+1205:40+151m052972.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#48%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:35+2806:38+373m253023.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#49%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:58+4806:59+481m053040.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  07:08+5107:09+511m353048.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:19+5107:21+512m153057.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#52/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:35+4807:36+491m353070.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+4907:47+492m053078.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#54/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  08:01+5108:02+511m053091.03413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:50+3408:55+345m153119.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#56/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:08+3509:09+351m053131.06718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#57/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:19+3709:20+361m053142.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:29+3809:30+381m053151.03117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#59/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:36+3809:37+381m053154.08319mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#60/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:56+4009:57+401m053181.01119mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#61/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+4110:15+435m253183.05212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#62/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:35+4910:36+511m053200.05329mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#63/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:50+5110:51+551m053213.01847mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#64/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:19+4011:20+481m053221.05923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#65/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:35+4911:36+511m153236.03851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#66/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+4312:10+465m153254.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#67%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+41-153270.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.