Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:23:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:23:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic. Note-Chain only for KPG.

5204/Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-Secunderabad Weekly (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 21 2012 (23:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 3069 km  1 xfers
#1. 01436/Jammu Tawi - Pune AC SpecialFare SF Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1328 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1665 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 3
  T    
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 04:15 +4 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Pune AC SpecialFare SF Special/01436 - Buffer: 8m
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  23:00-23:05-5m310.068 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10216.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m32216.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05153.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m22369.067413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:10145.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:40-06:43-3m02514.067496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:00-08:10-10m32599.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m02783.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m42906.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:00-15:20-20m521090.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:20238.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:40-20:00-20m621328.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 6m
92 intermediate stations00:3576.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3320:40+425m231404.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2000:25+1:2010m141591.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5402:33+552m141704.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1403:50+185m241741.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2804:25+281m041778.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3804:50+382m141811.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3206:35+341m041902.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#17/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+607:02+62m141920.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1608:00+1615m241925.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+2910:20+2510m142057.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+3810:30+392m142067.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#21/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+3511:28+342m142127.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+3711:57+382m142174.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#23/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+5412:22+532m142219.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3514:20+3520m142275.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5315:09+532m242334.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0515:40+1:052m242382.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0716:00+1:082m142402.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0816:41+1:102m342424.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1617:20+1:162m142474.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#30/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:4017:59+1:392m242528.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+242m242592.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2721:20+3220m142625.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3622:22+355m442686.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+3223:16+322m042755.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3700:22+372m052828.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#36/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+4000:47+402m052860.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#37/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3801:03+392m052878.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#38/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+3901:35+3710m152903.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#39/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4001:52+392m052924.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#40/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4002:37+392m352979.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2203:50+235m253050.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#42/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+26-153069.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.