Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BYEPASSING CHATTISGARH STATE

521/Σ PUNE-SECUNDERBAD-HOWRAH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (19:33)
131
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2140 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 18h 25m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+6??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3215:10+3310m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3016:55+302m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+318:00+85m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:30184.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30-521:40+010m??1596.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#6/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??2596.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#7%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+617:10+81m??2672.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#8%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??2706.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#9%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+171m??2744.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#10%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1119:11+121m??2803.060108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#11/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+135m??2877.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1621:40+2115m??2909.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3522:27+371m??2969.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+421m??21016.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3200:03+331m??31059.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3800:42+391m??31109.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+603:50+920m??31259.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1404:55+145m??31320.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+112m??31390.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1806:52+182m??31463.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#21/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2407:28+242m??31513.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2507:55+255m??31537.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3408:49+351m??31613.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2510:20+2815m??31684.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3510:45+355m??31704.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+5611:20+575m??31731.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:3511:57+1:361m??31803.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+5713:07+582m??31847.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:1213:53+1:122m??31909.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32117.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:1215:30+1:115m??32026.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#31/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+4816:56+481m??32133.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#32/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+56-??32140.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.