Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:22:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:22:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast.

5211/Σ Agra-Baramati SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 21 2012 (23:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 1447 km  1 xfers
#1. 01436/Jammu Tawi - Pune AC SpecialFare SF Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1328 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 51347/Pune - Daund - Baramati DEMU Local / Pune - Baramati Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 3
  T    
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 21:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Baramati (Terminus)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Pune AC SpecialFare SF Special/01436 - Buffer: 8m
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  23:00-23:05-5m310.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10216.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m32216.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05153.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m22369.067413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:10145.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:40-06:43-3m02514.067496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:00-08:10-10m32599.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m02783.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m42906.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:00-15:20-20m521090.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:20238.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:40-20:00-20m621328.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Daund - Baramati DEMU Local / Pune - Baramati Passenger/51347 - Buffer: 6m
28 intermediate stations00:2576.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+125m531404.029519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#11|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  20:57-20:58-1m031417.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#12|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  21:08-21:09-1m031424.047572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#13|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  21:25-21:31-6m031437.025613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#14|--|BRMT•Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)•  21:55+8-131447.0-553mCR413102, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.