Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:34:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:34:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient buffer Time. One of the Fastest Way to Reach Puri From Rajasthan.

5219/Σ Ajmer Puri Via Kanpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 22 2012 (23:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2519 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 53m Distance: 1182 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 5h 47m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 872 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+3310.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1313:18+132m3129.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1614:55+1710m11135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+4217:21+422m11322.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+5717:45+592m21349.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+4019:15+3625m21375.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+4220:30+485m41398.084167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+1:3923:25+1:4210m51629.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+2:3201:58+2:368m62824.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3:1005:05+3:1210m12976.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+3:2605:45+3:262m221031.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:3106:20+3:312m321079.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)06:36+3:3406:38+3:342m021097.079113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+3:2607:48+3:275m321182.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 8m
269 intermediate stations05:37465.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4313:30+445m031647.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#16/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+4314:05+452m031679.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+5214:45+532m031723.088 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#18/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+5415:20+542m031772.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+5015:47+512m231799.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+4516:20+4310m231817.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4016:45+402m131834.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+4117:20+425m231849.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#23/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+4018:26+412m331910.060239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+5720:10+5015m031999.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+5822:30+5225m032134.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+4100:12+395m242251.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+5801:20+592m142313.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+1:0501:51+1:052m342357.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:0603:00+1:075m342429.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+1:1103:40+1:115m442456.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+5604:25+575m642476.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#32/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+58-242519.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.