Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:38:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:38:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connecting

5223/Σ sbc-dr-adi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 23 2012 (17:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1630 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+520:57+52m??14.058 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2521:20+272m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3121:40+311m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3322:15+341m??187.074683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+361m??1111.094636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4323:00+431m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4523:20+452m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2500:25+415m??2202.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+3901:10+451m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+2702:50+291m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3503:20+395m??2321.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  04:09+3904:10+401m??2373.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+4804:40+492m??2414.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+2205:40+262m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+3206:00+341m??2468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+3406:20+342m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3706:37+381m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+4907:00+491m??2537.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+708:00+135m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+1408:13+151m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+1008:45+142m??2587.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+1609:12+181m??2614.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+1909:35+231m??2637.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+2710:05+291m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+411:20+1010m??2700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+242m??2779.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+714:25+185m??2887.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2415:05+241m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1615:55+215m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1317:05+161m??21026.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2418:35+213m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#33 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+019:20+03m??21143.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+82m??21143.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:51+222:53+52m??21167.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+923:44+92m??21224.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1401:05+162m??31331.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+1101:38+102m??31371.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+302:15+35m??31400.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m??31459.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1104:23+115m??31530.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+2204:53+222m??31565.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+222m??31584.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+2205:27+222m??31602.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??31627.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#46/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35+1-??31630.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.