Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:36:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:36:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connecting

5223/Σ sbc-dr-adi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 23 2012 (17:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1638 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 486 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+9110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1620:57+162m214.023927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+4021:20+412m1127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+4621:40+461m2148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+5122:15+521m1187.073683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+5522:35+561m21111.094636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+1:0723:00+1:071m11148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+1:1123:20+1:092m11168.033458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+5700:25+1:055m22202.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:58+1:1001:00+1:162m22235.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#11/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:19+1:1402:20+1:151m32292.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+1:2402:55+1:265m42321.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#13/==/AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  03:38+1:3003:40+1:302m42373.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:18+1:2704:20+1:362m22413.036332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:1905:10+1:232m22442.052407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1705:40+1:171m12468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1606:00+1:152m32488.048379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:29+1:0606:30+1:071m22511.053370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5807:00+581m12536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3308:00+435m32550.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+4408:13+441m12560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+3808:45+432m32587.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4409:12+471m12613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4809:35+531m12637.058458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5910:05+1:001m12664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3611:20+4010m32700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5012:25+512m32779.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3614:25+485m52887.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+5515:05+561m12933.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+4416:00+495m22962.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+5117:15+532m221026.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:52+5518:55+533m621100.051 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:45+3919:48+393m621143.0207mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 5m
15 intermediate stations02:309.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:18+222:20+32m521152.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:48+322:53+35m421176.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+823:44+82m121233.08519mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:16107.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:00+1301:05+135m231340.07612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+1101:38+112m131379.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+502:15+55m131409.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:19+503:21+72m331468.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:21+804:26+85m631539.05537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:04+1005:06+112m231574.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:21+1205:23+122m231592.07037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:38+1105:40+122m331610.04335mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+206:17+92m131635.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#46/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35+4-531638.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.