Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:55:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:55:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Sufficient Buffer Time. One of the Fastest way to Reach South from North.

5226/Σ Udhampur Trivandrum via New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 23 2012 (18:53)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 17m  39 halts  Distance: 3665 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12446/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 11h 17m Distance: 630 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 20m Distance: 3035 km
Departs @ 19:28
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express/12446 - Buffer: 12m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  19:26+919:28+92m110.048660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  19:40+1219:42+122m1110.049571mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  20:35+1620:43+198m1153.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  21:48+2621:50+262m21129.035393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:30+2222:35+235m11152.060328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+1300:30+193m22265.057 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1801:35+2310m12317.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+5203:40+535m22431.090276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13109.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1:3004:55+1:322m22540.049235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:45+1:51-52630.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -11:25+032630.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#12/==/MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  13:18+4313:21+473m12771.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1914:10+1:205m12825.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:2916:10+1:295m12943.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:5317:52+1:5212m221041.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:2019:55+2:205m521194.079413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:3121:45+2:325m121333.046498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2:1723:55+2:1710m221425.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2:5604:10+2:5710m231723.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:0305:13+3:032m431799.072279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:39119.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:52+3:0306:55+3:023m031918.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2:3807:50+2:3910m131931.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:0609:32+3:052m232073.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:0811:07+3:045m132175.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2:2915:00+2:2715m732382.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2:3818:10+2:412m332638.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2:3119:20+2:296m132676.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:4320:40+2:4510m332759.033115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#29/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:58+2:4921:00+2:502m132769.074151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#30/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:0022:00+2:592m132841.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:3523:12+2:372m432874.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2:2800:35+2:302m242959.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3502:15+2:345m143079.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2:3603:20+2:395m243139.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+2:4004:05+2:402m143189.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+2:2905:10+2:295m343239.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+2:2806:25+2:335m243295.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#38/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3306:55+2:322m243326.05633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#39/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:42+2:3507:45+2:353m143371.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#40/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:40+2:4208:42+2:422m143425.01714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0820.0
#41/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:50+2:1010:00+2:1710m043445.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#42/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:37+2:2210:38+2:231m143479.0319mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#43%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:27+2:1611:30+2:213m143504.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#44%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:50+2:2811:51+2:281m243522.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  12:01+2:3012:02+2:311m343530.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:11+2:3212:13+2:332m143539.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#47/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:23+2:3412:24+2:341m243552.04212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2:3312:37+2:332m243559.06511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:15+2:3913:20+2:395m043600.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#50/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:42+2:4113:43+2:421m243624.08957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#51/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:09+2:1714:10+2:171m043662.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:45+2:28-343665.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.