Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:47:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:47:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TRY WHEN UDYAN IS NOT AVAIL

5231/Σ ADI-DDR-MAO-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 23 2012 (20:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1698 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09-22:11-2m??13.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+422:40+52m??128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+822:59+92m??146.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#5|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+323:31+52m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+600:20+75m??2100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+1401:08+142m??2171.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+1102:10+125m??2230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31+1702:33+172m??2260.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+2003:07+232m??2299.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+2604:04+262m??2373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:14+1205:16+172m??2463.03618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+2205:58+222m??2487.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 1h 29m
0 intermediate stations01:240.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+607:25+43m??2487.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:46+607:50+44m??2511.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2908:30+335m??2544.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  11:05+511:06+171m??2650.05311mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1767.0
#18%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  12:23+3412:24+421m??2717.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:55+5512:56+591m??2747.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#20%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:01+5914:02+1:061m??2790.02733mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+4115:20+525m??2822.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#22%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  15:52+1:0515:53+1:111m??2854.04764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#23%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  16:34+1:0916:35+1:131m??2886.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  16:55+1:1216:56+1:141m??2903.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:30+1:1817:31+1:231m??2934.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  17:47+1:2517:48+1:281m??2952.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:01+1:2518:02+1:271m??2962.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:21+1:3218:22+1:331m??2983.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29%--%PERN•Pernem (2 PFs)•  18:47+1:3118:48+1:361m??21001.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:01+1:3619:02+1:471m??21012.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#31%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:21+1:4819:22+1:541m??21030.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#32%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:00-??21059.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations21:200.0
#33%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1121:25+115m??21059.0819mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#34|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+1821:38+192m??21074.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#35|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+1922:10+275m??21092.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#36|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+2623:15+305m??21118.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+4123:40+412m??21143.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#38!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3900:25+391m??31176.051567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#39|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+342m??31213.020737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#40|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+502:20+810m??31233.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#41!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+2403:35+282m??31309.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#42!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+3904:10+401m??31341.042582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#43!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+312m??31364.033551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#44!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+2505:10+262m??31377.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#45|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+2706:40+272m??31492.050805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#46|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1107:40+195m??31537.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#47!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+1208:20+182m??31563.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#48!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  09:38+1709:40+192m??31634.036825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#49/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25-6-??31698.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.