Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:12:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:12:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5239/Σ Mangalore-Ahmadnagar-Nagpur SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 24 2012 (02:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2794 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 2m Distance: 866 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12127/Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 48m
#3. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1772 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hatia/HTE


2 xfers. 18 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -12:50-??10.03617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  13:34-13:36-2m??126.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??135.06519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??168.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52-14:54-2m??1100.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m??1133.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44-15:46-2m??1149.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m??1163.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26-16:28-2m??1189.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??1203.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??1222.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??1230.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m??1258.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m??1286.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05-19:15-10m??1319.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:52-20:54-2m??1415.05722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1555.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2975.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54-00:56-2m??2630.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.0
#20%==%PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  05:11-05:15-4m??2833.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m??2866.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12-07:14-2m??2866.07011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:05-08:07-2m??2931.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:48-08:50-2m??2959.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??21020.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:57--??21022.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45-??21022.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05-12:20-15m??21097.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57-14:00-3m??21182.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??21293.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m??21335.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21520.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m??21658.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#34/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m??21737.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#35/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32-00:35-3m??31832.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m??31911.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51-03:53-2m??32041.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#38/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11-05:13-2m??32146.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#39/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m??32176.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??32213.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40-08:55-15m??32324.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#42/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42-09:44-2m??32377.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m??32528.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#44/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-13:40-10m??32629.047198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:30165.0
#45/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10--??32794.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.