Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5240/Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad Exp(Via KJM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 24 2012 (02:39)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2349 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 47m Distance: 1862 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+13??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:05+271m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2607:25+281m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2008:35+245m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2509:10+291m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3509:45+371m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3510:10+371m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3510:45+362m??1187.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2011:50+215m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2712:25+281m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1613:10+205m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2714:20+303m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1015:50+2110m??1432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+2716:45+275m??1491.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1418:30+161m??1605.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+2019:35+232m??1646.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+2020:20+2710m??1680.052812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+2221:30+265m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2123:30+252m??1836.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+501:25+175m??2915.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2902:15+331m??2949.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3603:45+441m??21006.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4904:20+525m??21034.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:0305:00+1:022m??21086.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4905:50+492m??21127.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+402m??21156.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4707:25+472m??21225.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-209:05+105m??21264.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1109:19+121m??21274.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1609:43+173m??21301.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+1811:50+2310m??21414.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4112:50+422m??21492.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1315:10+285m??21600.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2716:40+2710m??21676.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+1718:00+191m??21740.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3119:30+283m??21814.08410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#37 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+419:50+43m??21838.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+920:20+93m??21862.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 1h 58m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#39/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+72m??21862.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:51+122:53+42m??21886.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#41/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+1023:44+102m??21943.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1401:05+172m??32050.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+1201:38+112m??32090.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+302:15+35m??32119.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#45/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m??32178.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1204:23+125m??32249.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+2204:53+222m??32284.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+222m??32303.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+2205:27+232m??32321.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#50/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??32346.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#51/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35+2-??32349.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.