Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:37:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:37:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5240/Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad Exp(Via KJM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Mar 24 2012 (02:39)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2351 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 48m Distance: 1856 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 486 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# 5
S  WTF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+9310.05415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:05+1707:06+201m1131.04096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:27+1407:28+171m0145.02795mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+205m2174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+1909:10+221m01103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+281m01139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+331m01160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+4110:45+412m01187.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2811:50+285m11231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+3112:25+311m01271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1913:10+225m01293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:18+3314:20+342m01367.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•15:40+1615:50+3110m31432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+3616:45+365m11492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1618:30+181m01605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+4719:35+462m21646.059688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+4020:20+4110m31680.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+2821:30+335m31737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+3323:30+362m21836.043636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1201:25+205m12915.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2302:15+291m22949.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+2803:45+321m221006.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3904:20+425m221034.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5105:00+512m421086.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+572m221127.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:002m221156.065407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:13+4907:15+502m221225.022370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-309:05+75m321264.047431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+909:19+101m021274.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  09:41+1109:43+132m321300.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)10:14+2110:15+281m021327.061445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2111:50+2510m321413.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+372m321492.045515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:15-115:20+125m621600.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+2116:45+2110m221676.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1463.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+1718:00+201m221739.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2919:30+282m721814.060 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:48+2619:50+262m621832.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+242m621856.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 5m
15 intermediate stations01:589.0
#40/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:18+222:20+32m521865.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:48+322:53+35m421889.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#42/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+823:44+82m121946.08519mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:16107.0
#43/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:00+1301:05+135m232053.07612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+1101:38+112m132092.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#45/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+502:15+55m132122.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:19+503:21+72m332181.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#47/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:21+804:26+85m632252.05537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#48/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:04+1005:06+112m232287.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:21+1205:23+122m232305.07037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#50/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:38+1105:40+122m332323.04335mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#51/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+206:17+92m132348.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#52/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35+4-532351.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.