Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5241/Σ Bangalore-Ahmedabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 24 2012 (02:44)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2428 km  1 xfers
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 52m Distance: 1941 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+2??10.07712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+1104:58+111m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+142m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2406:02+242m??1106.06610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+2906:15+501m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+5306:35+571m??1137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+1:0006:50+1:003m??1149.01028mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+1:1207:05+1:131m??1173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+4208:25+445m??1206.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4908:50+492m??1225.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0409:40+1:053m??1280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+2611:40+281m??1324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+3012:10+315m??1355.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJ•Podanur Junction (5 PFs)•  13:19+2513:20+251m??1405.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+2613:35+263m??1411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2814:20+282m??1462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1915:20+2710m??1512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2916:15+293m??1571.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+3517:40+342m??1685.038394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1719:50+2310m??1760.036812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+2021:30+165m??1817.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+4223:30+442m??1916.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+2401:25+325m??2995.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3202:15+381m??21029.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4203:45+491m??21086.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5204:20+1:005m??21114.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:0805:00+1:082m??21166.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+5006:30+502m??21236.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0307:25+1:032m??21305.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1209:05+225m??21344.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+2109:19+221m??21354.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2709:43+283m??21381.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3011:50+3410m??21494.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5612:50+572m??21572.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2115:10+335m??21680.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3016:40+3110m??21756.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2618:00+291m??21820.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+4319:30+403m??21894.08110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#39 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+719:50+73m??21917.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#40/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+2320:20+233m??21941.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 1h 58m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#41/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+82m??21941.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#42/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:51+222:53+52m??21965.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#43/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+923:44+92m??22022.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#44/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1401:05+162m??32129.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#45/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+1101:38+102m??32169.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+302:15+35m??32198.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m??32257.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1104:23+115m??32328.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#49/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+2204:53+222m??32363.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#50/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+222m??32382.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+2205:27+222m??32400.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#52/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??32425.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#53/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35+1-??32428.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.