Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is suitable for every passenger as timing is good and tickets easily available...

5249/Σ PURI TO HWH AND THEN HWH TO PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 24 2012 (13:43)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 937 km  1 xfers
#1. 12838/Puri - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Puri and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Howrah SF Express/12838
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:20+2??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  20:40+420:41+41m??116.07410mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  20:51+820:52+81m??129.0439mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  20:57-20:58-1m??132.0318mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+521:25+85m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:50+1121:57+147m??163.04039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  22:07+1822:09+182m??170.06030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3222:35+335m??191.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9/==/NRGNergundi Junction (3 PFs)  22:47+3622:49+362m??1101.09726mECoROdisha 754025, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:3862.0
#10/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  23:27+4423:29+442m??1163.04836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#11/==/BHC•Bhadrak (4 PFs)•  00:23+2500:25+252m??2206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:10+4701:15+455m??2269.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+4402:50+445m??2385.05742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:00115.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:50+30-??2500.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express/12019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:05+0??2500.09210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:43158.0
#16/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:48+107:50+32m??2658.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#17/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:05+508:06+51m??2682.069100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)08:22+208:24+32m??2700.061114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)09:21+009:26+35m??2759.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)09:52+210:12+320m??2789.039240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+110:40+32m??2805.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)11:05-111:07+32m??2821.065245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+211:58+52m??2874.057257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#24/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:15-3-??2937.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.