Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is for people going to hyderabad/.....

5251/Σ ASN TO HWH AND THEN HWH TO HYB.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 24 2012 (14:50)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 1849 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1590 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12340
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28+1306:29+131m??139.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:33+1406:34+141m??141.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38+1506:39+161m??144.051145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1606:46+161m??149.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1407:03+143m??158.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  07:18+1607:19+161m??177.042100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+1307:31+132m??184.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  07:38+1207:39+121m??192.04778mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  07:50+907:52+92m??1101.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  08:03+908:04+91m??1116.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  08:14+808:15+91m??1127.06164mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  10:25+8-??1259.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
East Coast Express (PT)/18645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:45+5??1259.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#15/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+222m??1317.0529mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  12:54+1712:55+191m??1329.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47+1013:52+115m??1374.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21+2314:23+232m??1409.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49+2814:51+272m??1443.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#20/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08+1515:10+192m??1462.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2315:25+232m??1472.05412mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45+1915:50+175m??1490.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#23/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  16:13+5316:15+542m??1524.06817mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+152m??1538.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13+1017:15+142m??1553.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38+1817:39+191m??1584.06727mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45+1317:46+131m??1591.04930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:52+2117:54+242m??1596.09636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#29/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17+3118:18+321m??1633.06738mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4018:55+405m??1668.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#31/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10+4319:12+432m??1680.011928mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:0819:25+1:085m??1696.01839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+3620:50+3320m??1715.07525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#34/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+3821:12+391m??1741.07821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#35/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:25+4221:26+431m??1758.08310mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+4721:48+472m??1786.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  21:55+4821:57+472m??1793.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+4722:08+472m??1803.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#39/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+4922:42+502m??1841.07235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+4823:05+485m??1862.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#41/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26+5523:28+582m??1887.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+3723:43+452m??1905.04847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+4700:25+472m??2937.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#44/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+5700:47+582m??2962.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#45/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+1:0101:24+1:022m??21010.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#46/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+1:1001:54+1:102m??21048.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+1:0802:27+1:095m??21079.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#48/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1:1202:56+1:122m??21114.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??21132.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+1:0404:05+1:0020m??21140.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#51/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+1:0004:37+1:012m??21157.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#52/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:59+1:0105:00+1:021m??21173.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#53/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+1:0605:20+1:101m??21197.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#54/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+1:0306:00+1:041m??21237.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#55/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0506:10+1:051m??21254.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#56/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:1306:30+1:181m??21279.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#57/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:1506:45+1:161m??21291.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#58/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:1907:15+1:211m??21321.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+1:0308:02+1:052m??21341.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#60/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:1808:25+1:201m??21363.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#61/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:2108:40+1:221m??21383.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#62/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:3309:10+1:341m??21431.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#63/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:55+5611:15+5220m??21490.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06101.0
#64/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:3012:22+1:311m??21591.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#65/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:3013:06+1:311m??21638.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#66/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2014:10+1:212m??21698.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#67/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:2814:25+1:292m??21708.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#68/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2815:15+1:291m??21756.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#69/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:2215:30+1:221m??21771.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#70/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:3815:50+1:391m??21794.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#71/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+5417:05+555m??21840.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:509.0
#72/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+41-??21849.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.