Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via allahabad

5258/Σ Mumbai new jalpaiguri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Mar 24 2012 (16:39)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25-??10.0822mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:40-18:45-5m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25-19:30-5m??1116.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??1424.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m??2731.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:50-10m??21165.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35--??21343.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:400.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40-15:50-10m??21343.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-18:25-15m??21496.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m??21590.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#11/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m??21658.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#12/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??21697.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#13/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??21703.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30-01:00-30m??31812.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#15/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m??31827.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#16/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??31867.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??31876.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#18/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m??31934.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:3257.0
#19/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40-05:00-20m??31991.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??32030.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??32088.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m??32175.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??32209.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??32301.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??32320.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??32398.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#27%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??32426.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#28%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??32535.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#29%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m??32576.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#30|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50--??32582.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.