Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 15:04:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 15:04:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
safe and almost daily...

5262/Σ 6 days a week bhagalpur to njp-guwahati chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Mar 24 2012 (17:06)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 9m  8 halts  Distance: 849 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13410/Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 29m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 668 km
Departs @ 16:31
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13410 - Buffer: 11m
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  16:26+2616:31+415m110.05050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  16:40+4416:41+461m017.04341mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  16:59+5017:00+541m0120.03741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  17:09+5417:10+551m1126.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#5!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  17:18+5717:19+591m1130.04344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#6!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  17:35+1:0617:36+1:091m0141.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:129.0
#7!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  17:48+1:1517:49+1:161m0150.04653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  18:00+1:1618:01+1:171m3159.04139mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#9%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  18:23+1:1418:28+1:165m1174.07340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#10%==%TPH•Tinpahar Junction (4 PFs)•  18:59+1:2219:00+1:221m21112.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#11%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+1:1519:32+1:162m21128.05736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+1:2619:52+1:281m21146.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:00+1:12-51181.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345 - Buffer: 26m
78 intermediate stations21:300.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1:1221:45+1:0815m42181.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  23:35+2:1423:37+2:102m12329.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2:0302:00+2:0320m13416.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#17!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+2:3304:17+2:372m13542.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+2:4104:37+2:412m13560.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#19%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3:0006:30+2:542m53667.02959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49175.0
#20!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+3:1009:21+3:112m13842.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#21|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+3:07-33849.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.