Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and safe buffer at xfer

5266/Σ Shri Ganganagar- Dibrugarh link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Mar 24 2012 (19:56)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2913 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14526/Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 29m Distance: 320 km
xfer @ UBC/Ambala City  Buffer: 3h 41m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 56h 5m Distance: 2593 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 34 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express/14526
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.072178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  14:44+814:46+112m??153.066187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:13+915:15+102m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  15:31+915:33+92m??199.045200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:10-116:20+210m??1126.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  16:49+1116:51+122m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:03+1217:05+132m??1172.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:22+1517:24+152m??1191.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1517:57+162m??1222.042249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#10!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  18:36+718:38+122m??1249.061250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:03+1719:05+312m??1274.024257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0326.0
#12!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+520:10+52m??1300.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:29+420:31+42m??1320.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)/15904 - Buffer: 3h 41m
0 intermediate stations03:310.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:02+200:10+48m??2320.051276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#15/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45-701:55+010m??2401.053278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:40193.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:35-405:45+510m??2594.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+1307:10+135m??2685.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:15+411:30+615m??2920.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+5313:50+5110m??21038.042110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40152.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+1317:45+1515m??21190.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28+4718:30+502m??21239.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#22/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3019:55+315m??21308.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#23/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1721:15+2010m??21369.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#24/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+4622:07+472m??21424.02056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+4322:25+462m??21429.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1:1123:30+1:125m??21483.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1:3500:25+1:375m??31535.03251mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3551.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:00+1:1402:20+1:0720m??31586.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#29/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0703:20+1:082m??31641.06044mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#30/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:27+1:0604:29+1:062m??31708.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5158.0
#31/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1:0306:35+1:2415m??31766.05336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:2408:27+1:252m??31862.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:1410:20+1:1515m??31949.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations03:00126.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:20+1:2013:25+1:325m??32075.03248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:00+1:2614:05+1:265m??32094.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:4115:02+1:412m??32172.01849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3328.0
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+5416:40+545m??32200.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#38%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:2518:15+1:285m??32309.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:30+2:1020:00+2:1530m??32356.05959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:05181.0
#40!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3:3023:10+3:355m??32537.024141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#41|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:30+3:0600:32+3:072m??42569.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#42|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:30+2:5501:37+2:557m??42606.041154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#43|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:20+2:4203:22+2:452m??42677.039102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#44|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2:2904:30+2:2710m??42715.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#45|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2:4105:17+2:432m??42769.057101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:48102.0
#46|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2:2907:15+2:3010m??42871.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#47|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  08:15+2:29-??42913.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.