Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:18:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:18:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur Superfast

527/Σ Pune Jaipur Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 04 2012 (19:39)
711
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 15m  -2 halts  Distance: 2980 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1546 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 936 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
 M     
Krishnarajapuram/KJM
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. -2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Krishnarajapuram and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 17m
#1%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+001:00+05m32-506.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+002:10+05m02-444.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#3%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-103:20+02m02-370.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#4%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+505:20+010m32-305.045174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+006:45+05m52-245.054283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations03:30189.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+310:20+05m32-56.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+011:15+02m320.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+011:55+02m1216.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+013:05+01m0299.056636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+014:35+05m32179.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+015:00+01m12212.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#12!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+017:15+010m52280.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01-118:02+01m42332.094421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:28+118:30+32m32373.039332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m22402.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25107.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+021:45+05m22509.067431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  22:18-122:20+02m32546.065458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+000:15+010m33659.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+005:05+010m23922.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+006:10+01m23985.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+007:50+03m731060.036 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+009:10+010m631101.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+010:43+02m131222.06827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+011:08+02m231248.06712mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+012:20+010m131317.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+013:06+01m331377.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+014:13+010m231447.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:44+014:45+01m231482.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+015:02+02m031500.04437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+016:15+010m331546.05751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12957
75 intermediate stations-16:-15498.0
#31%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  -17:40+101042044.02451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#32%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+1217:57+132m142050.07955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#33%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1918:47+202m142113.05293mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#34%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:02+1120:04+122m142178.077216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:45+2620:50+275m142230.075264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations04:05306.0
#36!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1701:00+165m152536.073480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:50134.0
#37%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+2910m152670.082436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
45 intermediate stations03:26277.0
#38%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:26+3806:28+392m152947.064219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:44+4006:46+402m252964.021219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4416.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+40-152980.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.