Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Way To Reach Mangalore from Hyderabad

5277/Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALORE SOUTH COAST EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kcanoopnair  Mar 25 2012 (12:25)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1692 km  1 xfers
#1. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+125m??19.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2220:55+242m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08+3621:10+392m??1151.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:53+4821:54+491m??1211.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  22:28+3422:29+341m??1236.0125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1123.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:40+4322:42+452m??1259.044118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18100.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+1301:10+1510m??2359.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+2501:38+261m??2390.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:20+3402:21+351m??2448.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04+3103:05+321m??2497.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#12/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49+3403:50+351m??2563.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23+2004:24+201m??2614.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+305:40+42m??2653.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:03+1406:05+142m??2680.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#16/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:23+1606:25+162m??2708.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  08:15+7-??2790.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??2790.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+1812:25+192m??2859.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#20/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:53+2412:55+242m??2895.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2613:20+312m??2920.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+2814:45+282m??21004.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#23/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+3114:57+321m??21011.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#24/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  15:34+3515:35+361m??21059.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+3815:55+391m??21081.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+3516:40+373m??21125.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#27/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+4217:15+421m??21163.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+4417:45+455m??21184.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+5118:25+512m??21234.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+4019:30+385m??21285.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#31/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+3619:45+361m??21291.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+4220:50+425m??21341.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13+4721:15+472m??21372.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+4321:55+5710m??21385.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#35/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:28+5822:30+582m??21415.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:43+1:0222:45+1:022m??21430.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:58+1:0323:00+1:032m??21446.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+5523:40+555m??21471.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#39/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:18+1:0400:20+1:042m??31517.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:38+1:1100:40+1:112m??31539.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:0101:20+1:075m??31560.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0901:35+1:082m??31574.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#43/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:48+1:1001:50+1:102m??31594.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:1102:05+1:121m??31608.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+1:1302:15+1:131m??31614.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:23+1:1702:25+1:172m??31623.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#47/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+1:1602:45+1:162m??31646.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#48/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  03:55+53-??31692.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.