Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:22:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:22:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Eastern U.P./North Bihar to Orissa/Andhra/Tamil Nadu/Karnataka

528/Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 04 2012 (19:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 3304 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 570 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 2734 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 535 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Barauni Express/15204
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14+915:16+102m??15.014126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#3/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43+115:45+82m??111.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#4/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56+515:58+62m??116.038119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+216:32+32m??136.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+1217:00+132m??163.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:14+1817:16+192m??179.057111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:34+2217:36+232m??196.051109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2318:25+1515m??1125.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2018:52+202m??1153.077104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+262m??1167.055103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#12/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:22+2819:24+302m??1183.05199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:00+2620:05+265m??1213.05791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:20+2720:22+282m??1228.03089mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#15/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:52+1520:54+172m??1243.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  21:04+1721:06+192m??1251.0-82mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:029.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m??1260.01683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+122:30+615m??1277.02884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#19/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+82m??1281.06986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+3723:00+372m??1301.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+352m??1311.06981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+422m??1326.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#23/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+3723:59+384m??1347.011175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06+4200:08+422m??2360.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+4200:25+442m??2374.04371mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3110m??2395.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+802:30+910m??2457.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:05+1603:07+182m??2487.06259mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2303:35+235m??2511.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+252m??2516.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+4604:50+485m??2570.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#32/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+33??2570.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#33/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+4408:25+475m??2622.05151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:25+5909:35+1:0110m??2673.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#35/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:52+1:1109:53+1:121m??2688.03747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4411:00+492m??2728.05544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#37/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  12:13+5412:14+551m??2795.03439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#38/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:55+4814:05+5410m??2853.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#39%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1:0214:36+1:031m??2882.04731mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+1:1116:10+1:0415m??2944.05931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#41%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+1:0917:24+1:101m??21016.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#42/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0818:27+1:092m??21068.06740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#43/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+1:2719:26+1:245m??21129.04255mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations03:29146.0
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+3723:15+5020m??21275.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#45/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1:2601:45+4650m??31390.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+1303:23+105m??31506.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#47/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+5204:22+532m??31569.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+5804:53+582m??31612.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#49/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:1005:50+1:115m??31684.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:2106:35+1:215m??31712.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#51/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:2407:30+1:2120m??31731.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#52/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:3008:22+1:302m??31802.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#53/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:3209:25+1:325m??31878.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#54/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0611:02+1:062m??31953.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#55/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:1811:55+1:182m??32026.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#56/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:2312:53+1:225m??32095.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:1514:25+1:1020m??32157.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#58/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:0817:50+1:102m??32357.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#59/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:2320:25+1:2215m??32507.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#60/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:0604:05+1:0025m??42938.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#61/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+1:0605:15+1:062m??43006.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#62/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+1:0706:10+1:072m??43067.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#63/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+5307:40+555m??43152.058404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#64/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+4909:00+502m??43227.058812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#65/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+5110:00+542m??43283.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#66/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+39-??43304.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.