Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:07:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:07:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. one of The Fastest way to Reach North East from South/Central Gujarat.

5293/Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guwahati via New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 25 2012 (22:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 3237 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1375 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1862 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW  S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??10.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+308:28+32m??118.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+610:25+72m??1157.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+15m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1212:30+122m??1311.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+713:43+810m??1382.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-415:00+22m??1456.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+1815:55+182m??1529.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2616:20+262m??1562.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1410m??1642.038495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:05+65m??1684.097469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#12/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+172m??1809.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3010m??1909.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3522:57+352m??11017.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2802:05+335m??21233.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1604:14+202m??21367.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+2404:50+2315m??21375.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
North East Express (PT)/12506
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#18/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -06:45+9??21375.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41119.0
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:26+3308:29+333m??21494.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2709:48+283m??21572.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:46+5310:48+542m??21664.069153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+1:1113:00+1:1710m??21803.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#23/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4214:02+1:462m??21881.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+2:1915:50+2:2910m??21997.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+3:5918:25+3:5815m??22150.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+3:4719:53+3:472m??22244.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+3:5420:43+3:542m??22313.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+4:0921:12+4:112m??22352.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#29/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+3:3622:20+3:3310m??22358.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#30/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+4:4101:00+4:2330m??32466.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#31/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+4:3101:18+4:312m??32481.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4:2802:00+4:312m??32521.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4:3602:10+4:412m??32530.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#34/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+4:4303:08+4:432m??32588.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#35/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40+4:4305:00+4:5520m??32646.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+5:0305:48+5:032m??32685.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+5:0606:40+5:062m??32742.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4:5308:40+4:5020m??32830.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#39!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+4:5609:17+4:592m??32863.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+5:2911:05+5:292m??32955.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+5:2611:35+5:272m??32974.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#42%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+5:3212:35+5:322m??33053.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#43%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+5:0413:50+5:0110m??33080.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5:2015:20+5:215m??33189.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#45%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+5:3716:27+5:392m??33230.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#46|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+4:47-??33237.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.