Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:34:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:34:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HELPS PEOPLE TRAVELLING FROM MAYILADUTARAI, TANJAVUR AND TIRUCHIRAPPALLI TO MANGALORE

53/Σ Mayiladuturai - Erode - Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 01 2012 (17:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 756 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 28m
#2. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50-??10.08116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??131.06632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28-15:29-1m??146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m??1120.06486mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12-18:15-3m??1197.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17-19:20-3m??1261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)/12685 - Buffer: 3h 28m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??1261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1311.042306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#10/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2355.043401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??2405.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m??2449.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??2494.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m??2535.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2581.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2603.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05-06:15-10m??2624.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#18/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??2658.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??2687.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??2710.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#21/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  09:05--??2756.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.