Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:13:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:13:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reasonable buffer.No direct train available

5303/Σ New Jalpaiguri-Puducherry link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Mar 26 2012 (12:48)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 2837 km  1 xfers
#1. 12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 20m Distance: 2205 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12898/Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 632 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 17 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)/12510
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+16??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+1806:37+202m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3307:20+345m??147.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+4608:19+542m??1112.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+3009:40+455m??1156.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+5510:08+562m??1184.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0311:05+1:032m??1263.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0311:32+1:032m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+1:1612:20+1:162m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#10!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0113:15+1:032m??1374.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:0114:25+1:0415m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+1:2015:30+1:202m??1495.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+1:1716:26+1:172m??1552.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0491.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+5318:45+5015m??1643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+4319:19+432m??1678.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+1:0021:05+1:022m??1767.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:1521:58+1:135m??1827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47147.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+4901:05+4920m??2974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#19/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  02:45+1:0403:00+1:0115m??21088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+5804:27+572m??21205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:1705:25+1:172m??21267.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+1:2205:58+1:222m??21311.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:3507:00+1:365m??21383.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40+1:5007:45+1:505m??21410.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:5208:40+1:5020m??21430.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:0209:30+2:022m??21501.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:0710:25+2:065m??21577.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:4212:02+1:422m??21651.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:4912:55+1:492m??21724.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:5413:55+1:545m??21794.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+1:4915:50+1:2845m??21855.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+1:4818:55+1:512m??22055.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:4221:55+1:4015m??22205.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express/12898 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2101:20+2410m??32205.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:14+3603:15+371m??32344.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+1804:30+191m??32460.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+1205:55+105m??32499.04619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:05142.0
#38/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  09:00+309:15+115m??32641.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  10:08+2210:10+222m??32696.07040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#40/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:38+1411:40+182m??32799.02445mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3538.0
#41/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  13:15+0-??32837.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.