Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:40:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

5310/Σ Bikaner howrah superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Mar 26 2012 (19:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 1884 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 1011 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap SF Express/12495
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+40??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11+5406:13+542m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58+5907:03+585m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+1:0608:51+1:066m??1215.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+5111:45+5415m??1378.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#6%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+4313:10+482m??1469.094283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#7|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+1:2414:14+1:242m??1566.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+1:2814:38+1:282m??1593.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/==/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•15:15+1:3315:40+1:3225m??1619.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:4716:55+1:5310m??1642.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+3:1720:05+3:4010m??1873.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+1321:40+155m??1873.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1923:43+183m??11067.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+1301:54+1510m??21220.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:11206.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+3204:08+323m??21426.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+3705:53+372m??21577.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+2606:45+275m??21625.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#18/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+29-??21884.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.