Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:24:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:24:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

5313/Σ Bikaner howrah superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shraddha Setu Express^~  Mar 26 2012 (19:55)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 2230 km  1 xfers
#1. 12372/Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 779 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express/12372
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -01:10+23??10.058223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#2|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:02+1903:04+302m??1109.038226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#3|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)04:17+104:20+73m??1156.081233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:00162.0
#4|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)06:20+4606:30+4610m??1318.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  06:53+5106:55+512m??1345.088237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#6|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  07:27+5607:29+562m??1391.064263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#7|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  08:13+5108:15+512m??1438.050308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+4608:40+465m??1455.074313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9|--|CUR•Churu Junction (4 PFs)•  09:15+5309:20+525m??1498.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#10|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+5310:10+535m??1556.062240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#11|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+342m??1646.043271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#12|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+115m??1697.075 NWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+3813:38+392m??1748.039219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:04+3814:06+372m??1765.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+4715:05+5020m??1779.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+3??1779.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2121:40+235m??11219.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+2923:43+293m??11414.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+2201:54+2410m??21566.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:11206.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+4004:08+413m??21772.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#21/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+4405:53+442m??21924.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+3506:45+375m??21971.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#23/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+39-??22230.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.