Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:16:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:16:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jaipur Link

5314/Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 26 2012 (19:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 1161 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 921 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12973/Indore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 6 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:00-??10.0608mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??130.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53-19:58-5m??1263.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18-21:28-10m??1393.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09261.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37-00:40-3m??2654.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??2695.0113469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00226.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??2921.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Indore - Jaipur SF Express/12973 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:05-04:15-10m??2921.065256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)05:55-06:10-15m??21029.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#10|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  07:55-07:57-2m??21153.019403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:20--??21161.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.