Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:51:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

5317/Σ Swarnaraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Mar 27 2012 (03:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 2906 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 2458 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12013/New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:20+2??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+1720:25+1610m??146.078124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+2722:35+2410m??1202.059118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:51108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26+2400:33+257m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+3001:12+332m??2348.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+2302:04+292m??2380.053141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#7!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  02:55+4002:57+422m??2425.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18135.0
#8|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:15+3205:40+2925m??2560.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#9%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3506:32+362m??2608.07058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4508:07+472m??2717.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+5008:37+502m??2745.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+5609:35+582m??2823.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+5410:05+572m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1:0512:15+1:0610m??2968.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1013:22+1:112m??21055.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+4915:25+5410m??21151.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:19165.0
#17/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+1:0917:45+1:101m??21316.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+4618:55+4620m??21331.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#19%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4420:35+465m??21419.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+4621:55+505m??21478.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+1:0222:55+1:025m??21544.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+5101:40+5210m??31684.06582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+1:0106:10+1:0110m??31967.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+1:0809:33+1:083m??32202.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1:0211:07+1:047m??32292.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+1:00-??32458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express/12013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:30+1??32458.085216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:20199.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+818:52+82m??32657.097276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#29/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+619:27+52m??32711.072270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:17+2420:20+263m??32771.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#31/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  20:47+3220:49+312m??32807.055244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  21:12+2721:15+273m??32828.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#33/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:46+2421:48+232m??32864.060237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#34/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:30+15-??32906.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.