Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:50:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:50:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is Another Train Via FZR/BTI/AGC/BPL Route towards CSTM

5318/Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM Train (Via BTI/AGC/BPL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Mar 27 2012 (13:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  53 halts  Distance: 2187 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 1928 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 53 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)/19612
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  14:58+2015:00+202m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:37+1215:42+155m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+222m??1100.048244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1316:55+3310m??1136.072249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|--|JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  17:28+4417:30+442m??1175.073236mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#7|--|MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  17:54+4517:56+472m??1204.035223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8|--|TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  18:36+3218:38+332m??1228.051207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#9|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2819:40+2825m??1259.055198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Punjab Mail/12138
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#10|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??1259.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#11|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+62m??1291.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+622:25+62m??1304.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+82m??1320.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+922:56+102m??1335.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#15|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-123:35+010m??1347.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1200:05+122m??2381.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1500:22+152m??2400.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1700:37+172m??2416.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1800:52+182m??2431.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#20%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2001:04+202m??2445.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2001:20+202m??2457.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#22%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2101:42+212m??2483.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#23%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+2202:10+223m??2517.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#24%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1703:00+172m??2574.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#25/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1803:34+182m??2614.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#26/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+504:10+72m??2634.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1004:25+102m??2641.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+905:15+530m??2645.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+905:46+92m??2673.060207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#30/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+906:59+132m??2745.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+907:40+103m??2786.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#32/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+1708:16+172m??2836.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)08:30+1508:35+165m??2840.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+509:35+82m??2893.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+1010:00+112m??2920.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1810:36+235m??2958.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#37/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+3011:13+312m??21000.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#38/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+3711:38+392m??21031.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1912:35+2110m??21056.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+2813:00+312m??21081.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3913:47+392m??21146.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+4914:50+495m??21209.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+5415:25+552m??21255.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#44/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  15:52+1:0215:54+1:022m??21294.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+5916:55+1:005m??21348.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+1:0417:07+1:042m??21354.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#47/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+1:1618:07+1:172m??21422.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:1018:40+1:185m??21440.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+1:3219:06+1:342m??21473.082315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#50/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+1:3319:39+1:332m??21515.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#51/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+1:3220:06+1:312m??21547.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#52/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:0721:45+1:085m??21623.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+1:1322:35+1:132m??21692.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:0623:35+1:1010m??21747.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+1:1500:01+1:152m??21771.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#56/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+1:2601:01+1:272m??31863.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#57/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:3101:55+1:325m??31931.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#58/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48+1:3202:50+1:332m??32004.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#59/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+1:3403:00+1:342m??32009.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#60/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28+5204:30+1:092m??32054.045589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#61/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1:2406:25+1:205m??32136.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#62/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:03+5707:05+582m??32178.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#63/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:35+1:25-??32187.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.