Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
easily tickets avl

5322/Σ JAT Mumbai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Mar 27 2012 (13:38)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 1960 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1478 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 19218/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+17??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+2508:03+252m??19.068333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+2708:16+272m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+2908:31+292m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+3208:42+332m??142.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+3508:50+362m??147.036383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+3709:04+382m??156.050391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+3909:14+411m??164.067361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+4409:27+452m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+4509:41+452m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+4809:51+482m??191.041335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+4710:01+472m??197.07 NRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)10:25+3210:55+2430m??1100.031 NRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+2911:04+292m??1103.067 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16%==%MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+3011:24+302m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+3211:44+332m??1143.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+3312:02+332m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+3412:17+342m??1174.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20%==%BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)12:32+3412:33+351m??1187.036242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2413:25+285m??1215.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50+2714:00+2710m??1236.083231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18+3014:20+312m??1261.036214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+3114:32+312m??1267.066215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54+3714:56+382m??1291.066206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12+3915:14+392m??1309.031205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#27|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00+2016:25+1925m??1333.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50+2416:52+242m??1365.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+2317:09+232m??1378.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26+2417:27+261m??1394.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-118:35+510m??1421.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08+1519:10+162m??1457.062200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33|--|SGRA•Sangaria•  19:39+1319:41+142m??1487.055191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+1220:20+1110m??1513.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41+3320:43+352m??1539.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2521:25+255m??1564.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#37|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46+3022:48+312m??1666.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+3323:50+332m??1742.05225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#39|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+000:45+710m??2745.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  01:12+2701:14+282m??2778.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  01:40+3301:42+342m??2810.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+4202:30+455m??2861.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42+4902:44+512m??2879.039334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#44|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3003:50+315m??2918.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:05+3604:07+372m??2938.084324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+3904:35+402m??2975.084271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4205:09+482m??21019.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3005:55+2920m??21021.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+3306:27+333m??21053.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+1707:20+175m??21095.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#51|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+1808:10+233m??21125.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+2009:09+212m??21192.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#53!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+3010:50+2720m??21291.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+912:17+162m??21343.077216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+2912:42+312m??21373.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#56%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+3513:00+402m??21386.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+3513:31+352m??21408.07893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#58/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+4814:22+482m??21472.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:386.0
#59/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+18-??21478.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Janta Express/19218 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations20:100.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)20:10+1120:30+1320m??21478.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#61/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:39+020:41+02m??21481.05350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#62/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:09+2021:11+212m??21506.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#63/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+2621:27+262m??21524.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#64|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:42+2921:44+292m??21543.03845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#65/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+2322:44+264m??21578.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#66/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  23:14+3723:16+362m??21623.08128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#67/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+3423:37+332m??21649.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:46+3423:48+332m??21658.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#69/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+4200:03+412m??31676.04028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#70/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:50+2200:55+235m??31708.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#71/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:16+2501:18+262m??31737.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#72/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2801:35+302m??31758.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#73/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:55+3001:57+342m??31776.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#74/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:22+3502:24+402m??31803.05527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#75/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  03:17+2703:19+272m??31851.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#76/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  03:44+2903:46+302m??31884.05819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#77/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  04:18+2404:20+242m??31915.0609mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#78/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:46+2404:48+262m??31941.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#79/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  05:09+1805:11+192m??31954.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.0
#80/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  05:40+12-??31960.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.