Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity for NE city to Tirupaty with convenient timings and reasonable Xfer time

5325/Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tirupati Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Mar 27 2012 (17:29)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 3712 km  1 xfers
#1. 12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 20m Distance: 2205 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 721 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# 7
SMT    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
   WTF 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)/12510
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+16710.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+1806:37+202m117.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3307:20+345m0147.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+4608:19+542m01112.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+3009:40+455m11156.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+5510:08+562m01184.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0311:05+1:032m01263.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0311:32+1:032m01282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+1:1612:20+1:162m01342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#10!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0113:15+1:032m01374.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:0114:25+1:0415m31407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+1:2015:30+1:202m21495.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+1:1716:26+1:172m01552.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0491.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+5318:45+5015m21643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+4319:19+432m11678.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+1:0021:05+1:022m01767.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:1521:58+1:135m21827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47147.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+4901:05+4920m102974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:0403:00+1:0115m321088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+5804:27+572m221205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:1705:25+1:172m021267.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+1:2205:58+1:222m021311.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:3507:00+1:365m321383.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40+1:5007:45+1:505m421410.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:5208:40+1:5020m421430.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:0209:30+2:022m021501.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:0710:25+2:065m221577.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:4212:02+1:422m021651.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:4912:55+1:492m021724.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:5413:55+1:545m121794.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+1:4915:50+1:2845m421855.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+1:4818:55+1:512m122055.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:4221:55+1:4015m122205.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 22m
210 intermediate stations00:55786.0
#34!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50+2523:05+3015m132991.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+4023:35+402m333022.080 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07+4600:08+461m243065.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20+4800:21+491m043080.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05+4501:06+461m343130.010512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#39/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)01:22+1:0001:23+591m043158.010826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2138.0
#40/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44+1:1601:45+1:161m043196.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#41/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:23+1702:24+171m343246.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2103:42+182m143285.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#43/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+2804:34+301m143345.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3605:10+3910m343368.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#45/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+4605:30+485m143378.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#46/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+4206:20+421m243420.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#47/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+3806:50+391m143450.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#48/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1507:55+222m343483.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#49/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2008:20+211m343507.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#50/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+2608:50+262m043551.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2009:20+212m343567.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#52/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+3809:55+381m243608.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#53/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+3510:30+352m343642.067812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#54/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+3610:55+361m143669.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#55/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+3511:15+351m343689.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4211:25+422m343699.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:096.0
#57/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+191m143705.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#58/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4011:50+412m143708.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#59/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+15-243712.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.