Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:19:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:19:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nagpur-hyb via NGP

5334/Σ Howrah-Hyderabad express via nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Mar 28 2012 (07:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 1715 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50-??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m??2250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??2313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50-04:57-7m??2414.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)06:28-06:30-2m??2515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25-09:40-15m??2719.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-11:30-10m??2830.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20-12:25-5m??2867.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??21002.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05129.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20-16:30-10m??21131.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35-17:45-10m??21131.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  18:19-18:21-2m??21178.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m??21207.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21-19:23-2m??21240.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m??21279.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14-20:16-2m??21302.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46-20:48-2m??21326.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m??21339.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??21409.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??21448.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30-23:32-2m??21468.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41-23:43-2m??21481.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#24/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??21499.084229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#25/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m??31539.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20-01:40-20m??31574.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#27/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??31622.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#28/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??31660.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??31706.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:509.0
#30/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00--??31715.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.