Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:06:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:06:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very short distance from BMKI to Sc Jn

5339/Σ Bmki to Sc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Md Tabrez Alam*^  Mar 28 2012 (16:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  57 halts  Distance: 2283 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 693 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1590 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+1:10??10.07786mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+1:1910:13+1:212m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+1:2010:58+1:2323m??129.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+1:3311:20+1:355m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+1:5511:45+2:002m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+2:0711:56+2:122m??190.06765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+2:2412:10+2:262m??1104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)13:20+2:1613:40+2:1120m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  13:49+2:1613:50+2:191m??1135.04356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  13:58+2:2113:59+2:241m??1141.05858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  14:07+2:2514:08+2:281m??1148.05153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:16+2:2914:17+2:311m??1155.04555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  14:25+2:3214:26+2:361m??1161.04954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:35+2:3614:36+2:381m??1169.05552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  14:44+2:4114:45+2:451m??1176.02151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:03+2:4415:08+2:475m??1182.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  15:18+2:5415:19+2:561m??1191.03851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  15:29+2:5415:30+2:551m??1198.01951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  15:55+2:4115:56+2:421m??1205.04051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  16:03+2:4216:04+2:451m??1210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:12+2:4616:13+2:501m??1217.01849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  16:42+2:3216:43+2:351m??1226.01147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:25+2:1517:45+2:2220m??1233.02148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  18:04+2:2418:05+2:321m??1239.03047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  18:37+2:5418:38+2:551m??1256.06047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+2:5718:54+2:591m??1271.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:321.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:26+2:3819:31+2:365m??1272.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:59+2:2820:00+2:311m??1299.02881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:55+2:1021:05+2:1910m??1325.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+2:4521:42+2:455m??1369.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:07+2:5122:11+2:494m??1398.075 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:56+2:5122:57+2:521m??1455.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:34+2:4823:44+2:4410m??1480.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:59+2:4800:01+2:482m??1498.028100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:16+2:4300:18+2:422m??2505.06785mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:33+2:3700:37+2:354m??2522.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:36+2:5401:41+2:525m??2586.06937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#38/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+2:5602:45+2:565m??2654.05114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  02:53+2:4802:54+2:491m??2660.04316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  03:09+2:2903:10+2:291m??2671.03712mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)03:14+2:3403:15+2:341m??2674.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+2:23-??2693.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
East Coast Express (PT)/18645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:45+6??2693.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#44/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+232m??2751.0529mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  12:54+1812:55+211m??2763.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47+913:52+125m??2808.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#47/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21+2314:23+232m??2843.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#48/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49+2514:51+252m??2877.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#49/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08+1815:10+202m??2896.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#50/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2415:25+242m??2906.05412mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#51/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45+2015:50+195m??2924.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#52/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  16:13+2916:15+292m??2958.06817mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#53/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28+1216:30+112m??2972.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#54/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+152m??2987.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#55/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38+2117:39+211m??21018.06727mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#56/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45+1417:46+141m??21025.04930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:52+2317:54+252m??21030.09636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#58/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17+3418:18+351m??21067.06738mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#59/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4118:55+415m??21102.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#60/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10+4519:12+462m??21114.011928mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#61/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:1419:25+1:155m??21130.01839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#62/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+4320:50+4120m??21149.07525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#63/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+4621:12+471m??21175.07821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#64/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:25+5121:26+511m??21192.08310mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#65/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+5621:48+562m??21220.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#66/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  21:55+5721:57+572m??21227.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#67/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+5622:08+562m??21237.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#68/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+1:0022:42+1:012m??21275.07235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#69/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+5923:05+595m??21296.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#70/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26+1:2723:28+1:292m??21321.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#71/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+1:2423:43+1:272m??21339.04847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#72/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+5400:25+552m??31371.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#73/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:47+1:042m??31396.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#74/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+1:0801:24+1:082m??31444.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#75/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+1:1801:54+1:202m??31482.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#76/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+1:1802:27+1:195m??31513.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#77/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1:2202:56+1:222m??31548.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#78/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10+003:12+02m??31566.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#79/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+1:1304:05+1:1020m??31574.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#80/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+1:1004:37+1:102m??31591.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#81/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:59+1:1105:00+1:121m??31607.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#82/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+1:1005:20+1:131m??31631.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#83/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+1:1506:00+1:161m??31671.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#84/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+1:1706:10+1:171m??31688.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#85/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:2306:30+1:261m??31713.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#86/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:2106:45+1:221m??31725.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#87/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:2507:15+1:261m??31755.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#88/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+1:1008:02+1:122m??31775.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#89/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:2808:25+1:301m??31797.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#90/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:3208:40+1:331m??31817.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#91/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:4009:10+1:411m??31865.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#92/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:55+1:0211:15+5720m??31924.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06101.0
#93/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:3812:22+1:401m??32025.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#94/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:3713:06+1:381m??32072.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#95/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:3014:10+1:322m??32132.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#96/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:4014:25+1:412m??32142.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#97/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:4015:15+1:411m??32190.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#98/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:2515:30+1:271m??32205.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#99/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:4715:50+1:471m??32227.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#100/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+1:0517:05+1:045m??32274.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#101/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+49-??32283.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.