Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:33:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:33:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lalitpur Jaipur Link

5341/Σ Lalitpur Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 28 2012 (20:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2182 km  2 xfers
#1. 51886/Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 17m Distance: 153 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3m
#3. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Damoh/DMO
Arrives @ 06:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Damoh and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)/51886
#1/==/DMO»Damoh (3 PFs)»  -05:45+2010.074365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#2/==/ANAAslana (2 PFs)  05:55+1205:56+131m0112.064373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#3/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  06:09+1306:11+132m0126.070384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/GAJGaneshGanj (2 PFs)  06:22+1506:24+152m0139.041424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/DGDDangidhar (2 PFs)  06:34+1306:35+131m2146.046434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/GWGirwar (2 PFs)  06:44+1206:45+131m0153.050472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/==/LDALidhora Khurd (2 PFs)  06:57+1206:58+131m0163.072496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  07:04+1507:05+181m0170.042527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:15+1707:20+185m0177.027519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#10/==/RTZRatona (2 PFs)  07:36+1207:38+112m0184.067507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/NOINariaoli  07:48+1107:50+112m0195.056498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/ISHIsarwara (2 PFs)  07:58+1108:00+112m01103.068486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  08:08+1208:10+122m01112.054499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/SMRRSumreri (2 PFs)  08:20+1108:22+112m01121.048443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  08:33+1008:35+122m01130.089440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/BJQBaghora (2 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+142m11142.018417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#17/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+609:05+62m01147.018421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:20+7-51152.0-413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
146 intermediate stations11:150.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1711:20+195m22152.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#20/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3011:50+312m02187.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4212:10+422m32215.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#22/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4513:00+452m22280.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#23/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  13:37+3913:47+4010m02305.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 25m
175 intermediate stations23:43988.0
#24%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+3913:40+4110m041293.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+5214:02+522m041318.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+5814:25+582m041348.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+3115:45+335m441391.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#28/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+4616:12+462m241429.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#29/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+372m141456.053177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+2818:00+415m441509.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#31%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+5118:29+522m041533.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0418:55+1:072m041560.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#33|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2519:17+1:272m141589.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:3119:34+1:302m141606.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:3219:54+1:322m141625.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#36|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+5121:22+522m041657.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#37%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+5921:44+592m141686.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#38%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+5122:36+522m041742.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+5323:00+5410m341747.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#40%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5623:42+562m041802.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#41%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+1:0100:21+1:002m151853.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#42%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+5701:25+5710m451882.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#43%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0803:10+1:085m052014.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#44|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+1:0004:25+1:0020m052068.062403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#45%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+4705:36+472m052140.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#46%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4806:13+482m152178.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#47!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+38-152182.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.