Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:57:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:57:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lalitpur Jaipur Link

5341/Σ Lalitpur Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 28 2012 (20:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2182 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 51886/Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 17m Distance: 153 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3m
#3. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Damoh/DMO
Arrives @ 06:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Damoh and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)/51886
#1/==/DMO»Damoh (3 PFs)»  -05:45+4010.074365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#2/==/ANAAslana (3 PFs)  05:55+1305:56+171m0112.064373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#3/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  06:09+1806:11+182m0126.070384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/GAJGaneshGanj (2 PFs)  06:22+1906:24+202m0139.041424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/DGDDangidhar (2 PFs)  06:34+1906:35+191m2146.046434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/GWGirwar (3 PFs)  06:44+1806:45+201m0153.050472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/==/LDALidhora Khurd (2 PFs)  06:57+1806:58+201m0163.072496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:05+251m0170.042527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:15+2407:20+245m0177.027519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#10/==/RTZRatona (2 PFs)  07:36+1907:38+202m0184.067507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/NOINariaoli (4 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+202m0195.056498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/ISHIsarwara (2 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+192m01103.068486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  08:08+1908:10+192m01112.054499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/SMRRSumreri (2 PFs)  08:20+1808:22+192m01121.048443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+182m01130.089440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/BJQBaghora (2 PFs)  08:43+2008:45+192m11142.025417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#17/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+1709:00+172m01147.013 WCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:20+15-51152.0-413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
143 intermediate stations11:150.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3211:20+325m22152.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#20/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+5111:50+512m02187.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5612:10+562m32215.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#22/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0013:00+1:012m22280.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#23/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  13:37+5913:47+1:0410m02305.071259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 25m
176 intermediate stations23:43988.0
#24%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5413:40+1:0010m041293.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+1:1414:02+1:152m041318.076264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:26+1:2314:28+1:232m041348.035207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1:0015:45+1:015m441391.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#28/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+1:1116:12+1:122m241429.040178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#29/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0616:55+1:022m141456.053177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+5818:00+1:155m441509.035173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#31%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1:1418:44+1:162m041533.0-174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0627.0
#32|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1:4618:55+1:435m041560.078173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#33|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:17+1:5919:19+2:002m141589.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:34+2:0119:36+2:022m141606.073219mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#35|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  19:52+2:0519:54+2:062m141625.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#36|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1:3621:22+1:382m041657.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#37%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+1:4221:44+1:442m141686.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#38%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+1:3822:36+1:402m041742.023423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+1:3923:00+1:4010m341747.082436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#40%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1:4123:42+1:412m041802.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#41%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+1:4800:21+1:492m151853.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#42%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1:4501:25+1:4510m451882.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#43%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:4903:10+1:485m052014.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#44!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+1:4604:25+1:4520m052068.062403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#45%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1:3205:36+1:332m052140.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#46%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+1:3206:13+1:322m152178.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#47!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+1:23-152182.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.