Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:26:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:26:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe buffer and convenient timings.Weekly chain

5348/Σ Bangalore-Vadodara-Ratlam link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Mar 29 2012 (11:57)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 3565 km  1 xfers
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 2m Distance: 1554 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 19053/Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 43h 58m Distance: 2011 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 24 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (via Hubballi) (PT)/16508
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+1??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+622:05+62m??16.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+623:05+62m??169.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2100:06+221m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+145m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1301:35+142m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2503:10+252m??2326.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+272m??2339.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1204:09+151m??2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+106:35+1110m??2470.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+1807:00+191m??2490.051737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2108:25+212m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2309:40+265m??2612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#15!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+1710:50+201m??2670.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#16!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+212:45+115m??2749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1513:00+163m??2756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1714:00+201m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2615:05+273m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-518:50+210m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59-220:00+31m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+920:50+102m??21120.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2121:30+183m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1122:10+112m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+222:55+55m??21208.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPI•Vapi (3 PFs)•  00:50+2000:52+202m??31329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1801:18+221m??31355.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+902:11+101m??31394.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+302:55+210m??31424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+803:46+92m??31483.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+605:02+910m??31554.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat - Muzaffarpur Express/19053 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:22+508:32+910m??31554.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:28147.0
#33/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)11:00+111:01+71m??31701.063313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:49113.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:50+513:00+1410m??31814.058495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+915:00+420m??31911.052493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#36/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  15:48-215:50+02m??31953.054513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:20214.0
#37/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+3520:20+4610m??32167.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#38%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:13+4721:15+502m??32211.028502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:4074.0
#39%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:55-300:20+525m??32285.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+303:15+2415m??42438.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2304:30+265m??42536.047213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30118.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:00-407:08+88m??42654.023172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1227.0
#43/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1408:25+205m??42681.068167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25232.0
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+3312:10+2720m??42913.045129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)13:45+1:0214:10+1:0425m??42985.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:15127.0
#46!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2:0616:30+2:105m??43112.013104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#47!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2:0117:05+2:022m??43119.02999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:2598.0
#48%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:30+5120:55+4425m??43217.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#49!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  21:50+1:2521:55+1:255m??43273.04781mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#50!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:50+1:2323:05+1:1515m??43316.04875mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#51!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+1:1500:35+1:155m??53385.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#52!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:1701:55+1:305m??53451.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#53/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:03+1:3203:05+1:332m??53505.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#54/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1:3003:20+1:342m??53511.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#55/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:30+2:52-??53565.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.