Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection between kerala and marathwada

5350/Σ kerala marathwada weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Mar 29 2012 (12:39)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 1845 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 19m Distance: 1086 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 1h 46m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+1??10.07712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+804:58+91m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+1105:25+132m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2206:02+222m??1106.06610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+2706:15+431m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+4406:35+481m??1137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+5006:50+503m??1149.01028mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  07:04+1:0007:05+1:011m??1173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+2708:25+305m??1206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3408:50+342m??1225.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+5409:40+543m??1280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+2411:40+251m??1324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+2812:10+285m??1355.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1713:20+191m??1405.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+1913:35+203m??1411.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2514:20+252m??1462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1515:20+2610m??1512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2616:15+273m??1571.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??1685.038394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+119:50+1510m??1761.036812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+621:30+175m??1817.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+3523:30+412m??1916.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+2401:25+305m??2996.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+491m??21029.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4303:45+511m??21086.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 1h 46m
0 intermediate stations01:440.0
#26%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0205:30+1:041m??21086.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0306:10+1:235m??21114.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#28/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1007:06+1:101m??21157.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1007:15+1:102m??21167.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1107:30+1:111m??21181.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1407:40+1:141m??21195.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#32/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1008:05+1:075m??21207.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:0708:20+1:071m??21219.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#34/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+5908:50+592m??21236.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0709:10+1:072m??21261.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#36/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1109:25+1:102m??21282.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0409:50+1:042m??21305.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#38/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:0810:10+1:081m??21330.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#39/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4511:20+501m??21357.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+5211:30+541m??21367.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+5711:40+581m??21379.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+5811:50+591m??21387.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#43/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4112:30+411m??21412.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#44/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3013:35+5910m??21454.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#45|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:0114:30+1:011m??21514.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#46|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0015:02+1:012m??21546.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#47|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  15:39+1:0515:40+1:051m??21583.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#48|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:0316:05+1:031m??21607.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#49|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:1216:18+1:121m??21626.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#50|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5616:56+561m??21659.054647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#51|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:0117:10+1:011m??21671.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#52|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:1017:35+1:101m??21687.025632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#53|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+3519:10+4210m??21722.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#54|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+5820:00+1:071m??21752.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#55|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:0320:55+1:062m??21786.027412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#56!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+1:042m??21815.020384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.0
#57!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+2-??21845.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.