Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:36:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:36:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity with good timings and safe buffer at xfer

5351/Σ Mysore-Gandhidam link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Mar 29 2012 (14:39)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2775 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1791 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 17:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0510.070 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+119:10+12m0145.075674mSWRKarnataka 571401, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+219:50+21m2193.027 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+121:50+120m81138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+122:05+12m01143.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  23:03+023:05+02m11207.071825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+100:06+11m22278.045859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+200:45+25m02303.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+201:30+22m02349.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+403:10+42m02464.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+403:30+42m02476.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:54+303:55+41m02500.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:24+304:25+41m02532.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+406:35+210m12607.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#15|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+007:00+32m12628.051737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+008:25+22m22698.044642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#17!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+409:40+45m12749.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#18!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+012:45+25m12887.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+213:00+33m12894.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20!==!KRD•Karad (3 PFs)•  13:59+114:00+31m12962.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+215:05+23m121021.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-118:50+010m321166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m221230.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+120:50+22m221258.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+221:30+23m721304.023 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+022:10+02m421319.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+022:55+15m621346.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+100:52+22m131467.06327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17-201:18+21m231493.04812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+502:55+010m131562.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:47+003:49+02m331621.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:53+105:03+110m231692.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:34+105:36+12m031726.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:51+105:53+12m031745.04437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+007:05+010m631791.03451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)/12959 - Buffer: 22m
188 intermediate stations00:50491.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+108:15+120m242282.05251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:1969.0
#37%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:34+309:36+32m142351.05393mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#38%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+311:15+325m142416.087216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#39!==!DISADisa (2 PFs)  11:34+311:36+32m142443.054140mWRBanaskantha district. 363621 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+311:58+32m142461.097110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#41!==!DEORDiyodar (1 PFs)  12:14+312:16+32m142487.07956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#42!==!RDHPRadhanpur (2 PFs)  12:48+412:50+42m142530.09130mWRPatan district .385340 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#43!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:18+513:20+52m142572.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#44!==!AARAdesar (1 PFs)13:45+513:47+52m042603.04935mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#45!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+315:02+32m142663.08040mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#46|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:14+315:16+32m142679.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#47|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+216:25+225m242716.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#48|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50-1-142775.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.