Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:45:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:45:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Basai Lalitpur Chain

5354/Σ Basai Lalitpur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 29 2012 (15:05)
  
  
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  53 halts  Distance: 2176 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1070 km
xfer @ BAB/Babina  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1106 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 53 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15-??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (4 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36-17:38-2m??1178.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34-18:36-2m??1245.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47-18:49-2m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18-19:23-5m??1283.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42-19:44-2m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01-20:03-2m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40-22:05-25m??1413.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09-23:10-1m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??2558.060761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)00:45-01:20-35m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46-01:47-1m??2604.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30-02:31-1m??2641.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??2711.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36-04:38-2m??2729.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??2767.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m??2797.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??2803.068498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m??2857.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??2896.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#33/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??2925.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5717.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??2942.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m??2977.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12-10:14-2m??2988.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??21005.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??21045.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??21057.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m??21070.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
Punjab Mail/12138 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#41/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??21070.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#42/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45-13:47-2m??21135.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45-14:50-5m??21198.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#44/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??21244.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#45/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  15:52-15:54-2m??21283.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m??21337.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#47/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m??21343.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#48/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m??21411.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35-18:40-5m??21429.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#50/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04-19:06-2m??21462.082315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#51/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37-19:39-2m??21504.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#52/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04-20:06-2m??21536.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#53/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m??21612.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#54/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??21681.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#55/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m??21735.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#56/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59-00:01-2m??21760.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m??31852.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#58/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??31920.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#59/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??31993.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#60/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31998.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#61/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??32043.045589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#62/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??32125.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#63/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??32167.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#64/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:35--??32176.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.